Sarcocolla

Description

Scientific Names:
1- Astragalus sarcocolla Dymock
2- Penaea mucronata L.
Synonyms: Astragalus Fasciculaefolius
English Name: Sarcocolla Gum
Other Names in English: Anzaroot, Enzeroot Gum
Family: Fabaceae

GENERAL DATA


PRODUCT NAME IN DIFFERENT LANGUAGES

Persian Name: انزروت/ Anzaroot
German Name:
French Name:

HARVEST CALENDAR

  • J
  • F
  • M
  • A
  • M
  • J
  • J
  • A
  • S
  • O
  • N
  • D
Categories: , ,

High Quality Sarcocolla Gum for Sale

ACPFOOD is where you can buy Sarcocolla resin. We provide and sell it in bulk with best quality to wholesalers, retailers and manufacturers. Since we purchase high quality products directly from farmers, you can buy it from us with the best price.

Astragalus Sarcocolla gum wholesaler, supplier and exporter

To order Anzaroot gum, please contact us.

About Astragalus Sarcocolla

The plant from which Sarcocolla gum is obtained is called Milkvetch, which has many species. Sometimes it appears as a shrub with a height of one meter, sometimes it appears as a perennial herbaceous plant. The trunk of the species that grow as a shrub is thick and without blades. The stems of most of the Milkvetch species are relatively thick and have dense and abundant blades. These blades are strong, elongated, slightly curved, very sharp, very pale brown and creamy.

The stem gum of a species of Milkvetch is known as Sarcocolla Gum. There are two types of this gum: yellow and red. This gum usually appears as small pieces, with irregular shapes, sometimes spherical and sometimes angular. Its taste is very bitter.

The best Sarcocolla gum should be pale yellow-brown, fresh, brittle, small pieces, almost spherical in shape, bitter in taste, and slightly sweet.

The leaves of this plant consist of several very small, oval, pointed, hairy and slightly fleshy leaflets, which grow reciprocally on the thorns of the plant.

Its flowers are very small and purple-pink, which grow densely in the uppermost part of the stems, where the stipules and stems join, and from their sides. Each flower consists of two parts: an almost oval petal with several regular white lines in the middle. An almost small and oval appendage that grows at the bottom of the petal. The flowers of some species are white and others are yellow. From the small thorns and flowers of some species, white, small, dense and soft strands come out, similar to cotton.

Sarcocolla Gum Temperament

Second degree of warm and second degree of dry

Sarcocolla Gum Health Benefits

This resin improves back pain, sciatica, joint pain, and vascular congestion. It absorbs phlegm from the depths of the joints and body. Especially if it is consumed with Turpeth or Myrobalan or Sagapenum.

Eating it with Frankincense is useful for premature ejaculation.

Its poultice is useful for removing swellings and keloid scars. Its poultice along with honey removes skin spots.

Enzeroot Gum Dose

2 to 6 grams

Anzaroot Gum Side Effects

This is harmful for intestines and pregnant women.

Excessive eating of this resin causes baldness.

Eating 8 grams of its powder is fatal because it closes the pores and sticks to the intestines.

Anzaroot Gum Modifiers

1- Walnut
2- Same weight of Sarcocolla you should eat Gum Arabic.
3- This resin should not be used alone, it must be used with laxatives.

 Medical disclaimer

Videos

Reviews

  1. Delores Sulla

    With havin so much content do you ever run into any problems of plagorism or copyright violation? My blog has a lot of exclusive content I’ve either created myself or outsourced but it appears a lot of it is popping it up all over the web without my agreement. Do you know any methods to help reduce content from being stolen? I’d truly appreciate it.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *