Persian Gum

1. Scientific Name: Cerasus Avium (L.) Moench.
Synonyms: Prunus Avium L., Prunus Cerasus L., Var Avium L., Cerasus Dulci Borck.
2. Scientific Name: Cerasus Vulgaris Mill.
Synonyms: Prunus Cerasus L., Cerasus Acacia
3. Scientific Name: Cerasus Mahleb (L.) Mill.
Synonyms: Prunus Mahleb L.
English Name: Persian Gum
Family: Rosaceae

  • J
  • F
  • M
  • A
  • M
  • J
  • J
  • A
  • S
  • O
  • N
  • D

download

Persian Gum For Sale

Prunus Mahleb gum wholesale.
ACPFOOD is where you can buy Persian Gum. Since we purchase high quality products directly from farmers, we sell bulk Prunus Mahleb gum with the best quality to wholesalers and retailers and you can buy it from us with the best price.
To order this product, please contact us.

About Persian Gum

What gums are called Persian gums? Plum gum, plum or tomato gum, apricot gum, peach gum, cherry gum, sour cherry gum.
The above-mentioned types of fruit trees secrete Persian gum. Their color is white or dark yellow, the difference between Persian gum and Gum Arabic is that Persian gum does not dissolve in cold water.

Chemical Constituents

Palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic acids.

Temperament: Hot and dry

Health Benefits

1- Eat it mashed. Stimulates appetite, cuts down sticky homours, is beneficial for relieving crushes bladder stones and relieves cough.

2- Dissolve it in boiling water and poultice it on the skin. It is cleansing and polishing.

3- Rubbing it is useful to increase eye vision and relieve itching scabies of the eyelids.

4- Dissolve it in vinegar and rub. It is beneficial for removing pimples in children body.

5- Gently pulverize 5 grams of it each time and eat it with cold water. It is useful for relieving chronic cough.

Medical disclaimer

 

Other Products

To track your order please enter your Order ID in the box below and press the "Track" button. This was given to you on your receipt and in the confirmation email you should have received.