Manna of Hedysarum

Scientific Name: Alhagi Pseudoalhagi (Bieb.) Desv.
Synonyms: Hedysarum Alhagi L., Alhagi Camelorum Fisch., Alhagi Maurorum Baker
English Name: Hedysarum
Other names in English: Persian Manna, Camel Thorn
Family: Leguminosae

  • J
  • F
  • M
  • A
  • M
  • J
  • J
  • A
  • S
  • O
  • N
  • D

download

Manna Of Hedysarum For Sale

Alhagi Manna for sale.
ACPFOOD is where you can buy Manna of Hedysarum. Since we purchase high quality products directly from farmers, we sell Alhagi Pseudalhagi Manna in bulk with best quality to wholesalers and retailers and you can buy it from us with the best price.
To order this product, please contact us.

About Manna of Hedysarum

It is a sweet substance that sits on Camel Thorn plant which is from Leguminosae family.

This plant has many thorns and small flowers and grows in dry places.

In hot season and in late summer, drops of Manna of Hedysarum appear on the leaves and branches of this plant during the night and the villagers collect them early in the morning before sunrise.

Chemical Constituents: Melezitose, Sucrose.

Temperament: A little hot but at the same time moist.

Health Benefits

1- Dissolve 12 to 35 grams of Manna of Hedysarum in water every morning and drink it. It has the property of stimulating the intestines, it is useful for defecation and laxative, relieves fever and thirst, relieves chest pain, also treats suspected infectious diseases.

2- Dissolve Alhagi Manna in whey and drink it. It is useful for expelling burnt homours.

3- Dissolve it in beer and drink it. It is useful for repelling warm homours.

4- Dissolve 30 grams of it in a glass of fresh milk every day and drink it. Constantly drinking it stimulates sexual power.

5- Pulverize Manna of Hedysarum and eat it with butter. It is effective for Urinary incontinence.

6- Mix it with cumin and brew it, then remove cumin using a mesh strainer and drink it. Treats gastrointestinal sounds accompanied by a mild fever.

Harms: It is harmful for the spleen and warm fevers and for hot-temperament people, people who have smallpox-like pimples on the body which associated with fever, as well as people who have typhoid and those who have bloody diarrhea or blood in their urine.

Medical disclaimer

 

Other Products

To track your order please enter your Order ID in the box below and press the "Track" button. This was given to you on your receipt and in the confirmation email you should have received.