Green Tea

Scientific Name: Camellia Sinensis (L.) O. Kutze
Synonyms: Thea Sinensis L., Thea Sinensis L. Var Macrophylla Sieb., Thea Viridis L., Thea Cochinchinensis Lour., Thea Chinensis Sims, Camellia Thea Link. and Camellia Theifera Griff
English Name: Tea Plant
Other Names in English: Benifuuki, Yame Tea.
Family: Ternstroemiaceae

  • J
  • F
  • M
  • A
  • M
  • J
  • J
  • A
  • S
  • O
  • N
  • D

download

Green Tea For Sale

Green Tea wholesale.
ACPFOOD is where you can buy Camellia Sinensis. We sell it in bulk with best quality to wholesalers and retailers because we purchase high quality products directly from farmers and you can buy it from us with the best price.
To order this product, please contact us.

About Camellia Sinensis

Green tea and black tea are both made from tea leaves and differ only in color and type of preparation method. Its bright color is green or olive green and it is so called because of its green color.

Temperament: Hot and dry

Chemical Constituents

The chemical composition of green tea is complex: proteins (15-20% dry weight), whose enzymes constitute an important fraction; amino acids (1-4% dry weight) such as theanine or 5-N-ethylglutamine, glutamic acid, tryptophan, glycine, serine, aspartic acid, tyrosine, valine, leucine, threonine, arginine, and lysine;

carbohydrates (5-7% dry weight) such as cellulose, pectins, glucose, fructose, and sucrose; minerals and trace elements (5% dry weight) such as calcium, magnesium, chromium, manganese, iron, copper, zinc, molybdenum, selenium, sodium, phosphorus, cobalt, strontium, nickel, potassium, fluorine, and aluminum;

and trace amounts of lipids (linoleic and α-linolenic acids), sterols (stigmasterol), vitamins (B, C, E), xanthic bases (caffeine, theophylline), pigments (chlorophyll, carotenoids), and volatile compounds (aldehydes, alcohols, esters, lactones, hydrocarbons).

Health Benefits

1- Brew it with black tea and white tea equally and drink it. It is a stimulant and stops diarrhea.

2- Drink its brewed tea. Kills viruses and bacteria, neutralizes the activity of carcinogens, lowers high blood pressure and cholesterol and protects blood vessels, stops the flu and herpes viruses.

Medical disclaimer

 

Other Products

To track your order please enter your Order ID in the box below and press the "Track" button. This was given to you on your receipt and in the confirmation email you should have received.